Project/Area Number |
15K01554
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAZAKI Ken 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, フェロー (50092739)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ランニングスキルの変容 / 適応制御 / 3×3システム / 反復されるランニング / 疾走動作の変容 / 乳酸性作業閾値 / ランニング動作の変容 / 疾走速度との相関分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During long-distance running running skills change. This can be thought of not only to progress of fatigue but also as adaptive control to decrease of energy supply system. In this study, we investigated this problem using a 1000 m pace running which is repeated 10 times. With the repeats of 1000 m run, tended to increase correlation between running speed and pitch as a result of motion analysys . However, this tendency does not simply increase with repetition, but fluctuates from set to set, and it is the same for individual subjects as well as for individuals. Heart rate increased continuously as the set progressed, but blood lactate levels as a whole increased, but there were cases where the heart rate decreased between sets.