Research on desirable teaching methods for students in athletic clubs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01570
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
fukami eiichiro  早稲田大学, スポーツ科学学術院, 准教授 (10351868)
Research Collaborator OKAZAWA YOSHINORI  大阪体育大学, 教育学部, 教授
INOUE KAZUHIKO  岩手県立大学, 高等教育推進センター, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords運動部活動 / 指導者 / 生徒の主体性 / 部員の形成的評価 / 目標設定 / 勝利志向性 / 生徒の意見の反映度 / 生徒の満足度 / 指導者とのコミュニケーション / 自主的・計画的練習 / 愛好的態度の向上 / チーム/個人の目標設定 / 調査票 / 指導者の主導性 / チームの目標 / 個人の目標
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The formative evaluation method shows the observation point of view on daily activities of the athletic clubs, and presents improvement points on the practice contents and teaching methods. In this study, in order to clarify desirable teaching methods for athletic club for students, a formative evaluation method for athletic clubs was created based on previous studies.
In addition, in the course of study, voluntary activities of students are recommended in athletic clubs. In the actual teaching, the coach exchanged opinions with the students and clarified whether they were actively incorporating their opinions. Furthermore, it was clarified whether the students were evaluating the teaching methods of the coach who emphasized the independence of the students.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
運動部活動の形成的評価が全国の運動部活動の指導現場で積極的に活用されるようになれば、指導者は継続的に日々の指導実践を振り返り、運動部活動の改善や指導能力の向上に繋がる情報を得られるとともに、運動部活動の存在価値を一層高めることが期待できる。
また、文部科学省が指摘しているように、練習や試合に関わる方針等については生徒同士で主体的に話し合わせ、できるだけ彼らの意見を取り入れ,生徒の主体性を尊重することが望ましいことを明らかにした。