Project/Area Number |
15K03477
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | Kanazawa Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Okui Megumi 金沢学院大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (90333161)
Research Collaborator |
OUCHI akiko
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 仕事満足度 / 昇進 / やりがい / 職能経験 / 配置転換 / 育児休業 / 仕事のやりがい / インセンティブ / やる気 / 管理職 / キャリア / 賃金 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We use a original questionnaire survey and got data ofseveral information, such as effort level, occupation experiences, dislocation experiences and will for promotion before and after promotion. We made three analysis. First, we alalysed Gender differences ofIncentives at office. Second, we analysed inpact of relocation and occupational experiences to worker's promotion speed. Third, we analysed woman's satisfaction for work after she get child-care leave. From the first analysis, we found worker's will for work become higher just after the promotion but after that it begins to fall, and so on. We are now revising the second and the third analysis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、独自のアンケート調査を利用することで、働く意欲や仕事満足度といった、数値化が難しい要因について、それを高める要因について分析を試みている。労働力人口が減少している現在にあって、日本では、以下に労働者の生産性を高めるかが重要な課題であり、やりがいを持って働ける職場、仕事満足度の高い職場でこそ、労働者の高い生産性が発揮されるものと考えられる。本研究では、働く意欲の変化は昇進から時間がたつと意欲が低下してしまうことや、入社時からの意欲は男女とも「向上した」より「低下した」の方が比率が高いという結果が得られ、今の日本では、入社後に働く意欲が低下してしまうという問題が明らかにされた。