Project/Area Number |
15K03609
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Fukui Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
早川 貴 立命館大学, 食マネジメント学部, 教授 (10367683)
川本 真哉 南山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (60468874)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 両面市場性 / プラットフォーム / ケイパビリティ / 統制と協調 / 取引費用 / 所有権理論 / 両面市場 / 企業グループ / 統治 / モニタリング / 方法論 / 測定尺度 / 現場知 / 取引関係 / 定性研究 / 関連産業 / 業種業態 / 経営者の認識 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We found that the double-sided marketability concept is applicable as a theoretical study on the requirements that produce better performance than coordination. And, by reconsidering large stores through the concept of double-sided market, the conventional control mechanism has the problem that it has resulted in curbing the brand newness of the customer's brand, and high performance can be achieved by correcting it. I constructed the hypothesis that it is bringing. This is the ability to promote innovation in other companies. In order to measure the robustness of the hypothesis, cases were collected by the qualitative method during the research period, and the double-sided market was analyzed with the keywords on the collected qualitative cases.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、複数の企業が日常的に調整しながら業務を行っている中で、その統制と協調の構造をSC(ショッピングセンター)のそれを対象に研究し、統制よりも協調が優れたパフォーマンスを生む要件を明らかにすることによって、日本の流通業のマネジメント制度向上に寄与することが社会的な意義である。地方の百貨店が苦戦しまた雇用が失われることの根本要因は何か、という問題でもある。