Project/Area Number |
15K03647
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
HIGA Kunihiko 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (50282877)
Research Collaborator |
IGAWA Kousaku (株)ランドログ, 代表取締役社長
YOSHIDA Kouichirou (株)クラウドワークス, 代表取締役社長
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | クラウドソーシング / 高品質人材 / Big Five / IWP / 成果物評価 / 人材評価 / 低品質人材 / 自由文分析 / 高品質人材評価 / マイクロタスク / Big5 / big five / 高度人材 / ワークパフォーマンス / ビッグファイブ / 品質評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to develop an evaluation method for high-skilled human resource in crowdsourcing and confirm its efficacy via field experiments. Experiments’ results indicated that there is statistically significant difference in Counterproductive-Working-Behavior (CWB) scores between high-quality-output workers and low-quality-output workers. Since CWB scores can be obtained only after the task performed, a proxy variable that can be obtained before a task is performed needs to be defined. In addition, Big Five’s Conscientiousness and Individual Work Performance’s Counterproductive Work Behavior as well as positive sentences in applications are found to be positively correlated with the quality of outputs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
仕事の依頼を行う前に人材を評価する方法については研究課題として未開拓であり、本研究の成果はこの課題の解決に向けての貴重な一歩を示すことができたと考える。また、副産物として、低品質な成果物を納品するワーカーを仕事を依頼する前に推定する方法についても報告しており、これについても新たな研究課題を示すことができた。 クラウドソーシングにる人材活用は世界規模で拡大し続けているが、仕事を依頼すべき人材の選択方法が確立されておらず、実務上の大きな課題となっている。また、避けるべき人材の見極めも同様な課題となっている。本研究の成果はこれらの実務上の課題解決に向けた貴重な一歩を示したと考える。