A study that demonstrates the formation of cluster networks and regional revitalization by using a transaction cost model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03671
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionAomori University
Principal Investigator
Iwabuchi Mamoru  青森大学, 総合経営学部, 准教授 (50567881)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 百武 仁志  大阪観光大学, 観光学部, 講師 (50442025)
中村 和彦  青森大学, 総合経営学部, 准教授 (60590685)
堀籠 崇  新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (80547357)
松本 大吾  青森大学, 総合経営学部, 准教授 (40746757)
野村 重信  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40075891)
國島 弘行  創価大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00195471)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords取引費用 / 経済的ネットワーク / 制度 / プロパティ・ライツ / レント経済学 / リンケージ現象 / 経験経済 / 戦略 / 有機的ネットワーク / 取引費用政治学 / 共創 / レントの経済学 / 社会的費用 / 3S産業 / 産業集積 / 中心的専門能力 / コミュニティ / プラットフォーム / クラスター融合 / 道徳準則 / クラスター / 戦略システム / リンケージ / モジュラー化 / 取引費用の政治経済学 / クラスター化 / プラットフォーム化 / モジュール化 / グローカル化 / 地域創成 / グランドストラテジ― / 経路依存
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The result of this research is to capture the network from transaction costs.What is the public-private social strategy, and what is the capture of regions and markets that deepen diversity, is being explored from a political approach to transaction costs.It was understood that the formation of clusters and their networking creates new relationships of collaboration and competition in the region.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域の特性を踏まえ、具体的に比較検討される研究が不足している産業集積研究史において、国内外の産業集積の成功と失敗の事例を定性的に捉えて分析するための理論的フレームワークを提供。地域や業界の境界線を越えたクラスターの形成過程、ネットワークを通じた価値の創生や共創に基づく政策や経営を戦略的視点から分析。クラスターは成果であり、その地域の諸制度より多分の影響を受けた有機的ネットワークとして形成される。