Project/Area Number |
15K03710
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | University of Hyogo (2017-2018) Himeji Dokkyo University (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
開本 浩矢 大阪大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (90275298)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 感情労働 / レジリエンス / 組織定着 / 離職 / 転職 / 介護施設 / 医療施設 / リテンション / 職場定着 / 定着 / ヒューマン・サービス / 対人援助職 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to investigate the relationship between the workers’ emotion work and turnover in old people’s welfare facilities/medical facilities. As the result, it was found that emotion work of caregivers or nurses are correct predictors of their turnover. Moreover, resilience as their psychological resources had performed the role of the moderator between emotion work and their turnover.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
わが国のヒューマンサービス業(特に医療・介護・福祉分野)における焦眉の経営課題は、対人援助業務人員の安定的確保や組織定着(リテンション)である。売り手市場に転じた労働市場の現況を鑑みれば、これら人材定着率が高くない業界にとって、この課題の優先度・重要度は高い。本申請課題では、ヒューマンサービス業の、特に介護・福祉施設における、対人援助業務人員のリテンションに寄与するメカニズムを、感情労働やレジリエンスという概念を導入しながらモデル化し、それを実証的に分析する。量的データに基づく本研究の結果は、人員確保問題の渦中にある現場の実務家に、何らかの示唆と含意を与えうるだろう。