Research on characteristics of online community research and effective construction of co-creative community on online community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03757
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionOsaka University of Economics (2017)
Tokuyama University (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Haga Mayomi  大阪経済大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60327963)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsマーケティングリサーチ / 参加行動 / MROC / 構造方程式モデリング / ネットワーク分析 / 文化的個人特性 / 価値共創 / モデレーター / 介入効果
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to explore online community research which is promising as a new investigation method to support co-creation of value of enterprise and customer "1. Effective construction method of enterprise and customer value creation community" and "2. Clarification of research characteristics of on-line community research ".
In this study, we have verified statistically how the cultural characteristics of individuals and moderator intervention method are related to "participation intention" and "writing behavior". We also have obtained academic knowledge by quantifying the community structure and visualizing it by using structural equation modeling and network analysis.