Study on regulatory pawer and decentralized enforcement of EU ersion IAS/IFRSr
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K03809
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionNiigata Agro-Food University (2019)
Kyushu Institute of Information Sciences (2015-2018)
Principal Investigator
kinoshita katsuichi  新潟食料農業大学, 食料産業学科, 教授 (40018643)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords欧州版IAS/IFRS / 分権型エンフォースメントメカニズム / 公私協働規制方式 / ドイツ会計検査機構 / 連邦金融サービス監督機構 / ドイツ公認会計士会 / 監査人監督機構 / IFRS / エンフォースメントメカニズム / 公認会計士会 / ESMA / 欧州IAS命令 / 分権型エンフォースメント / 決算報告エンフォーメントパネル / 連邦金融監督機構 / 公認会計士会議 / 会計監査人監視機構会 / 会計統制法 / 会計監査人監視法 / ドイツの分権型モデル / ドイツ公私協働型モデル / ドイツ財務報告エンフォーメントパネル / エンフォースメント / IFRS / 欧州の文献型モデル / ドイツの公私協働型モデル / 会計監査j人監視法 / 欧州の分権型モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This Study was established to ensure the effectiveness of the regulatory power of the European versionof IAS/IFRS, which is the basis for guaranteeing the reliability of financial information the capital market aganist the backdrop of the effects of the European capital market integration and the US capital market.The purpose of this study was to analyze the formation and development of decentralized enforcement mechanism in Europa. In this research, regarding decentralized enforcement mechanism of the European version of IAS/IFRS, we conducted a comparative analysis of the regulatory structure of each country, including pulic regulation model, private regulation model, and public-private collaboration regulation mddel in each menber country. In particular, the German public-private collaboration regulation model has a leading value in Japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、欧州版IAS/IFRSの会計領域と監査領域におけるエンフォースメントメカニズムの構築が、欧州の「機能する資本市場仮説」を支える規制力であり、とくに、加盟国の盟主であるドイツの金融拠点の戦略構想に決定的な意義を期待されたことを考究した。この考究を通じて、ドイツの公私協働型のエンフォースメカニズムの研究が、我が国におけるIAS/IFRSの導入の在り方を議論する場合の先行モデルとして大きな示唆を与えるものである。