Project/Area Number |
15K04301
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Kuga Naoto 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (20452659)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 子どもの意識と行動の構造 / 学校組織マネジメント / 教職員の協働 / 組織的省察 / 効果のある指導 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study develops an educational improvement program. For this purpose, I first analyzed the cause-and-effect relationship between students' motivations and actions.Next, I developed an effective program for educational improvement based on their motivations and actions.To develop this program, I introduced it into the school curriculum.Thereafter, I analyzed the program's relevance and effect. I obtained the following results by qualitative and quantitative analyses:1) The program for educational improvement constructed organized intention and collaboration of teachers.2) It improved students' motivations for learning.3) It resulted in educational improvement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
いじめ・不登校等の教育課題が増加傾向にある中、それらの問題に対処療法的に対応するのではなく、根源的な原因を解決する「教育改善プログラム」の構築を目指した。そのために「子どもの意識と行動の構造」を可視化し、その構造に適合した「効果のある指導」を組織的省察を通して策定し、展開する「効果のある学校づくり」を開発した。 小学校3校、中学校3校、高等学校4校に導入し、子どもの学びへの意欲や生活の安定と教職員の組織化が同時に具現化され一定の効果が検証された。小さなエネルギーで大きな効果を生み出す「効果のある学校づくり」の基本モデルが構築されたことは、学術的にも実際の学校教育においても意義ある研究となった。