Construction of a model curriculum to nurture practical skills for daily life through technology education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04395
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
UENOSONO Tesuya  弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20735120)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森山 潤  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
中原 久志  大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00724204)
勝川 健三  弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30735098)
勝本 敦洋  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30780621)
Research Collaborator TAKAYA Haruo
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords中学校技術科 / 生活応用力 / カリキュラム / 技術科 / 生活応用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is Construct a model curriculum to nurture practical skills for daily life through technology education. Specifically, we developed a curriculum with the theme "Production of simple plant factory using LED " crossing the 4contents of technology education, after that practiced 161 junior high school students. We investigated the nurture situation of practical skills for daily life before, after, and middle of practice. As a result, the model curriculum to nurture practical skills for daily life through technology education was construct.