Study of multi-microlocalization and its applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04887
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
Honda Naofumi  北海道大学, 理学研究院, 教授 (00238817)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords超局所解析 / 多重特殊化 / 多重超局所解析 / チェックドルボーコホモロジー / 代数解析 / 多重超局所化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Multi-microlocalization is a method which enables us to microlocalize an object along several manifolds simultaneously. The purpose of this research is to extend this mothod to more general cases, and then, to establish a theory of multi-microlocal operators.
In the first two years of our research, we studied generalization of multi-specialization and succeeded in constructing multi-specialization for a general family of submanifolds located suitably. During the rest of the period, we studied applications of Cech-Dolbeault cohomology theory to the theory of hyperfunctions. We had several interesting results, which suggested us that the theory is very effective for a construction of multi-microlocal operators too.