| Project/Area Number |
15K04905
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Basic analysis
| Research Institution | Nippon Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OHNO Shuichi 日本工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20265367)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
泉池 敬司 新潟大学, 自然科学系, フェロー (80120963)
細川 卓也 茨城大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90553579)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 合成作用素 / 荷重合成作用素 / Toeplitz作用素 / Hardy空間 / Bergman空間 / Bloch空間 / 乗法作用素 / Besov空間 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have characterized the asymptotic Toeplitzness associated with weighted composition operators on the Hardy-Hilbert space in the uniform operator, strong and weak topologies. Indeed, the non-trivial uniformly asymptotically Toeplitzness is equivalent to the compactness of the weighted composition operator. Also, we have considered the hyperbolic derivatives of products of analytic self-maps of the unit disk and so provided explicit examples of products that induce compact composition operators on Bloch and little Bloch spaces.