High accuracy identification of external and transferred force to generate comfortable environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K05863
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionToyohashi University of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kawamura Shozo  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00204777)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords外力同定 / 内力同定 / 逆問題 / 正則化 / 伝達経路解析 / 反共振点 / 適切化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, high accuracy identification methods of external and transferred force were proposed.
In the identification of external force for the case of unknown excitation points, the inverse problem of force identification is regularized by increase the number of frequency response function by adding a mass on the target structure. The identification method proposed was checked for the beam structure, and it was shown that the method was very useful for the actual application.
In the identification of transferred force, for the case using missed transfer paths, even if the resonance frequencies could be identified, some significant differences were observed in the anti-resonance frequencies in the restored responses. Therefore, it was shown that the proper paths could be judged by noting the anti-resonance frequencies of the restored responses. The method was checked for the structure with two stories, and it was shown that the method was very useful for the actual application.