Project/Area Number |
15K05960
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Chubu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 純 中部大学, 工学部, 助教 (50736072)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 埋込磁石同期モータ / 位置センサレス / 位置決め / 動的確定性等価原理 / くし形フィルタ / 騒音低減 / サーボ / 低騒音化 / DyCE原理 / IPMSM / 位置センサレスサーボ / 適応制御 / 埋込磁石同期電動機 / 位置センサレス制御 / センサレスサーボ / DyCE |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has tackled the realization of the adaptive positioning control of the position sensorless controlled interior permanent magnet synchronous motors. Both the quick position estimation performance and the adaptive position controller are simultaneously required for this purpose, which have been solved in this study based on the use of comb filters and Dynamic Certainty Equivalence principle in the adaptive control theory. Also we have successfully decreased the acoustic noise due to high frequency signal injection for the successful position estimation in standstill and extreme low speed region, which have been realized by the appropriately waveform modification of the high frequency signal.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,位置センサレス制御された埋込磁石同期モータの適用範囲をさらに拡大するために適応型位置センサレスサーボ系の実現に取り組んだ。学術的には,適応制御理論の一つである動的確定性等価原理を適用したことが特徴であり,これにより位置決め制御器に学習機構を搭載することができた。換言すると,負荷慣性の変動にロバストな制御系が構成できるため,事前にこの値を知る必要がなくなる点に有用性が生じる。本手法の応用としては,簡易な位置決め装置への適用が想定され,その具体例は多岐にわたると言える。