Development of CAD for Control Systems Supporting Wearable Devices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionKyushu Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Koga Masanobu  九州工業大学, 大学院情報工学研究院, 教授 (90251644)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords制御工学 / 制御系CAD / 数値計算 / ウェアラブル端末
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research developed a cad for control systems, which is available in watch-type wearable devices and glass-type wearable devices, as well as a library for numerical computing and a numerical computing engine. We proposed a method to improve the work efficiency and reduce the user load at the work to use the cad for control systems by using the notification with watch-type wearable devices and real-time information presentation with glass-type wearable devices.