Developing of structural desing of beam-to-column connections of steel and concrete composite frames aimed for reduction of the environmental load and the high quake resistance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06314
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
Sakai Junichi  福岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (30215587)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田中 照久  福岡大学, 工学部, 助教 (90588667)
倉富 洋  福岡大学, 工学部, 助教 (50709623)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KURATOMI YO  福岡大学, 工学部, 助教 (50709623)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords耐震性能 / 載荷実験 / 鋼コンクリート合成構造 / 柱梁接合部 / SC柱 / 鉄骨梁 / 外ダイアフラム / バンドプレート / 破壊形式 / 鋼・コンクリート合成構造
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Authors have already clarified that steel and concrete composite column of an octagonal section shows superior earthquake proofing performance. A purpose of this study is developing the design method of beam-to-column connection of SC columns and steelbeam which can realize labor saving while making use of the earthquake-resistant performance of this SC columns.
Authors suggested the design method of the detail of beam-to-column connections that could maintain superior earthquake proofing performance by testing the loading of the partial model examination body of the beam-to-column connections and the cross framework in this study, and analyzing these laboratory findings. The detail of this connction is superior in construction characteristics and achieves this study purpose.