Development of planning support system for Smart City in local city
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06361
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
Kobayashi Takeshi  山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 助教 (40553160)
Research Collaborator Koda Hikaru
Takahashi Miho
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsスマートシティ / コンパクトシティ / 計画策定支援ツール / 合意形成 / 既成住宅団地 / 計画支援システム / 既成市街地 / 省エネルギー / 環境負荷低減 / 環境負荷 / 評価指標
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, reducing environmental impact is required. In particular, it is important that proposed a new approach to construct Smart city using renewable energy. Technology development about smart city is caught on building equipment and infrastructure. In this paper, we aimed to develop a support tool of construction of Smart city using renewable energy while achieving a consensus. First, we studied about the support technique for residential construction using renewable energy through the analysis of the Smart City Projects. Next, we developed of the support tool for construction of smart city on a trial basis. Then, through the 3D Model of the support tool, we supported that inhabitants can easily understand the space image of result of study. In addition, we developed the professional supporting tool of construction a Smart city that inhabitants can consider cost-effectiveness of renewable energy and the environmental load reduction rate.