Systematization on the demolition work of renovation technology for a smooth housing improvement system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06368
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
tsunoda makoto  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (10180035)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 秋山 哲一  東洋大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30111917)
Research Collaborator TAMAMOTO Riku
ARIGA Yukiko
OOTSUKA Eriko
YAMAGUTI Kouhei
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsリノベーション / 解体工事 / インスペクション / 戸建て住宅 / 集合住宅 / 居住性改善 / 解体業者 / 予備費 / 建物事前診断 / リファイニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We grasp the actual condition of the demolition work of renovation which is necessary to improve the function and performance of the existing housing. In addition, the content of construction unique to renovation, the influence of these construction contents were larified. Furthermore, in the process until the completion of demolition work, we clarified the unique characteristics of renovation disassembly according to the scale of renovation, and presented the way in which the subject should be effective in practice.