Project/Area Number |
15K06456
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Composite materials/Surface and interface engineering
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMANE Satoshi 埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (10191363)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 溶接ロボット / 溶接電源制御 / ワイヤ送給制御 / 溶融池観察 / 画像処理 / 光学フィルタ / 同期制御 / ロボット制御 / 電源特性制御 / アーク溶接 / Etgercat / 溶滴移行現象制御 / 視覚センサ / 分光器 / 電源特性 / ACサーボモータ / 送給速度制御 / CMOSカメラ / コンピュータ制御 / 溶接電源 / ワイヤ送給装置付きトーチ / パターンマッチング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to perform three-dimensional modeling using arc welding technology, a method of melting the electrode wire with low heat input is effective. In this study, I proposed the welding method with low heat input under the arc welding using the arc welding robot. For this purpose, I performed high-speed cooperative control between the characteristics of the welding power source and the electrode wire feed rate. Thus, the low heat input welding method was achieved. In addition, I examined a method for observing the melting area using a CMOS camera, and clarified how to construct an optical system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
溶接電源の特性とワイヤ送給速度の高速制御により、アーク溶接現象におけるワイヤ溶融現象への影響を解明できた。この結果を用いることにより、低スパッタの溶接方法に役立てることができる。また、アーク溶接時の分光特性の解析により、紫外光領域および近赤外光領域における溶接アークの光強度が明確になった。これにより、溶接時に発がん可能性のある紫外線の発生要因を明確にできた。また、視覚センサを用いる場合の光学系の構築方法および画像処理方法に役立てることができ、溶接品質管理などに応用できる。