Low temperature-catalytic reaction over perovskite-type oxide prepared by utilizing solid-solid transformation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K06569
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Catalyst/Resource chemical process
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
YAHIRO Hidenori  愛媛大学, 理工学研究科(工学系), 教授 (90200568)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMAGUCHI Syuhei  愛媛大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 准教授 (50397494)
YAMAURA Hiroyuki  愛媛大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 講師 (40314968)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsペロブスカイト型酸化物 / 金属シアノ錯体 / シアノシリル化反応 / 微小粒子状物質 / 部分置換ペロブスカイト型酸化物 / シアノ錯体熱分解法 / シアノシリル化 / 銀担持触媒 / PM燃焼反応 / シアノ錯体 / 熱分解法 / クネーフェナーゲル縮合反応 / 低温焼成 / 流通系焼成装置
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Perovskite-type oxide catalysts prepared by utilizing solid-solid transformation were applied to several heterogeneous catalytic reactions including liquid-solid and solid-solid catalytic reaction. Perovskite-type oxide exhibited the catalytic activity for cyanosilylation and Knoevenagel condensation reactions (Liquid-Solid catalytic system), suggesting the formation of both Bronsted acid and base on surface. It was found that the catalytic activity of the particulate matter (PM) oxidation over Ag-loaded perovskite-type oxide (Solid-Solid catalytic system) was comparable to that over Ag-loaded cerium dioxide which has been well-known to be the best candidate for PM oxidation. In addition, the novel preparation route of partially-substituted perovskite-type oxide was developed.