Project/Area Number |
15K07680
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agricultural environmental engineering/Agricultural information engineering
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
Sasaki Yutaka 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (60313508)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ヒューマンセンシング / 農作業 / 野生獣駆除作業 / 労働負担評価 / 野生鳥獣駆除作業 / Kinectセンサー / 農作業者 / 骨格情報 / 野外 / センシング / NUI |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, "Building a Human Sensing System that can sense posture, motion, Kansei information, etc. outdoors and its application" 1. Basic research and development of a simple and inexpensive human sensing system that can be used outdoors, 2. Automatic It aimed at developing farm work / labor burden recording system. As a result of the research, we could build the foundation of outdoor human sensing technology which can be used for both normal farming work and wild birds and animals control work for symbiotic agriculture. In addition, we think that we were able to develop relevant assistive technologies especially for the latter extermination work, be able to prepare for verification fields, establish continuous collaboration, and gather information for partial verification.