Project/Area Number |
15K07835
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
Research Institution | Organization for Landscape and Urban Green Infrastructure (2016-2018) Mount Fuji Research Institute, Yamanashi Prefectural Government (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI SACHIKO 公益財団法人都市緑化機構, 未登録, 研究員(移行) (50409471)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 水循環 / 環境解析 / 屋上緑化 / 緑地計画 / 都市環境デザイン / 水資源工学 / 雨水浸透 / 雨水貯留 / 街路樹 / ゼリスケープ / 雨水流出 / SITES / 水資源 / ランドスケープ / 緑化植物 / 水文学 / 環境デザイン / レジリエンス / 環境緑化工学 / 環境政策 / 環境調和型都市基盤整備・建築 / 防災計画・環境計画 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was understood that river landscape infrastructure is expected as a system to increase creatures in the region. Based on the experimental data reduction, we made a water circulation route map with some conditions. According to Japanese and foreign case studies, it was shown that not only stormwater management, but also various functions are expected for green roofs. And, there was grasped that some of greenery businesses have started to quantitative measure the function of the installed green roofs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
河川分野では、ランドスケープインフラの要素として、市民による草の根の活動が重要であることを明らかにした。個別の要素技術である屋上緑化も、自然系の水循環経路と同様の経路を持つことを明らかにした。ただし、土壌厚や植物種の違い、降雨強度の違いは十分留意する必要がある。事業者ヒアリングにより、緑化施設の定量評価が求められていることが明らかになった。計測技術の進歩により、定性的に示されてきた屋上緑化の各種機能が定量的に提示されるようになった。これらから、本研究の学術的な意義として、屋上緑化が既存の土木・建築構造物の機能を保管するランドスケープインフラとしての位置づけを確立できたことである。