Project/Area Number |
15K09239
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Respiratory organ internal medicine
Research Institution | Asahikawa Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
TANNO Sachie 旭川医科大学, 医学部, 客員助教 (80455724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
水上 裕輔 旭川医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30400089)
小野 裕介 医療法人徳洲会札幌東徳洲会病院医学研究所, 臨床生体情報解析部, 部門長 (40742648)
佐々木 高明 旭川医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70516997)
Research Collaborator |
YOSHIDA Ryouhei 旭川医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (40792883)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 液体生検 / デジタルPCR / 肺癌 / EGFR T790M / EGFR C797S / ALK G1202R / EGFR / ALK / KRAS / T790M |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Pre and Post surgical Lung adenocarcinoma samples were analyzed by ddPCR. 5 cases of EGFR or KRAS were analyzed. Because of the low amount of circulating tumor DNA, some of the samples were not detected any mutation. We had collected 103 samples from 74 patients. T790M and C797S mutations were successfully analyzed.