| Project/Area Number |
15K09281
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Kidney internal medicine
| Research Institution | Fujita Health University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
湯澤 由紀夫 藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 教授 (00191479)
外山 宏 藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 教授 (90247643)
市原 隆 藤田保健衛生大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (90527748)
小出 滋久 藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部, 講師 (40760913)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 糸球体濾過量 / 腎血漿流量 / ダイナミックCT / 敗血症 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We established a method for the measurement of effective renal plasma flow (CT - ERPF) and glomerular filtration rate (CT - GFR) by dynamic CT imaging. In 16 renal transplant donors, CT-GFR and inulin clearance were highly correlated with r = 0.76 and p = 0.00063. CT-ERPF and CT-GFR were measured separately in the renal cortical surface layer and in the deep layer. In 13 renal transplant donors, CT-ERPF was 2.61±0.87mL/min/cm2 in the deep layer and 2.61±0.88mL/min/cm2 in the surface layer. CT-GFR was 0.63±0.15mL/min/cm2 in the deep layer and 0.66±0.14 in the surface layer. In the sepsis patient, CT-ERPF was 0.615 mL/min/cm2 in the deep layer and 0.650 mL/min/cm2 in the surface layer. CT-GFR was 0.452 mL/ min/cm2 in the deep layer and 0.461 mL/min/cm2 in the surface layer. In this study,CT - GFR / CT - ERPF was higher in the septic patient than in the kidney transplant donors. We aim for practical application of this method.