Building a unification model that enables the substantialization of consistent education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11553
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSaitama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Arai Makiko  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (10644552)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 徳本 弘子  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (00315699)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsユニフィケーション / 乖離 / 実現可能性 / 継続教育 / 協働 / 実習病院 / 経営母体 / 連携 / 困難 / 研修 / 実現可能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Although efforts were made to promote personnel exchanges between nursing school teachers and nurses in clinical settings, the problem of work coordination, salary structure, quality assurance of patient care and responsibility could not be solved because the operating organization of the training facility and the university were different. On the other hand, we were able to cooperate from the aspect of "continuing education" in clinical practice, such as the ideal form of continuous nursing for new nursing staff and career support for working nursing students studying nursing while working at small and medium-sized hospitals. The program of reflection training with experienced teachers was implemented as one of the support for new nursing teachers who changed their career from the clinical field to the educational field, and it helped new nursing teachers to acquire the teaching practical ability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
看護系大学教員は臨床の現場を離れたところで学生を教育しており、看護師教育は「教育」と「実践」が組織的に一元化しておらず教育と臨床の現場での乖離が問題となっている。そこで、看護教員と臨床看護師との人材交流について実施をこころみたものの、実習施設と大学の運営母体が異なるため実現にはいたらなかった。一方で、新人看護職員に対する研修や働きながら看護を学ぶ勤労看護学生へのキャリア支援など、臨床現場における「継続教育」の側面から協働することができた。また臨床現場から教育の現場へとキャリアチェンジした新人看護教員への支援策としてリフレクション研修を実践し新人看護教員が教育実践能力を獲得する為の一助となった。