Project/Area Number |
15K11601
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Yamaguchi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Harikae Naomi 山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (10238206)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SONE FUMIO 山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (80269050)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 糖尿病患者 / 足病変 / フットケア / 二次元血流計 / 看護介入 / 糖尿病 / 見える化 / 質的スケッチ技法 / 可視化 / 末梢循環動態 / 足浴 / 運動負荷 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to conduct "visualization" nursing intervention of foot care using Laser Speckle Flowgraphy to evaluate the blood flow of foot in foot care of diabetic patients and to examine clinical application . Measurement was conducted before and after foot care for diabetes patients, and nursing intervention (explanation of the circulation condition by leg condition or foot care by color tone and numerical values of the image, awareness of foot care and control of diet and exercise for awareness of foot care and blood glucose control Feedback of living initially). As a result, there were half of those who recognized prominent effects in foot care and self - management of diabetes and those who had little response.In order to prevent aggravation, all patients are considered to have room for intervention, and from now on, it is necessary to study ways according to the patient's background and medical condition.