Research on the construction of a comprehensive stroke nursing practice activity model with a view to prevention, treatment, and home care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11609
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionBukkyo University (2016-2020)
Senri Kinran University (2015)
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO NAOMI  佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 教授 (70305704)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 登喜 和江  千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00326315)
杉浦 圭子  地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (10563877)
日坂 ゆかり  岐阜大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30730593)
山居 輝美  甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (50326287)
岩佐 美香 (湯浅 美香)  四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70583342)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords包括的長期的実践 / 脳卒中看護 / 認定看護師 / 看護活動 / 脳卒中医療 / 実践活動評価 / 実践活動評価尺度 / 看護活動評価 / 脳卒中患者 / 脳卒中ケア / 看護実践 / 脳卒中患者のQOL
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research activity aimed to build a comprehensive nursing practice activity with a view to leading to a lifelong quality of life (QOL) for stroke patients. First, the long-term and diverse activities of Certified Nurses in Stroke Rehabilitation Nursing were revealed. However, it became clear that the general nurses, doctors and rehabilitation staff who collaborate were not clearly aware of the activities of Certified Nurses in Stroke Rehabilitation Nursing . Therefore, we created a scale that can objectively evaluate the content and degree of nursing practice activities.
Based on these results, it is necessary to promote visualization of nursing activities using scales, further promote multidisciplinary collaboration covering prevention, treatment, and home care, and build collaboration between nursing professionals.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
健康回復過程に伴って医療機関を変えざるを得ない日本の現在の医療提供システムではそれぞれが個別に使命を果たしているだけでは脳卒中患者に安心で一貫した医療が提供できるとは言い難い。ましてや、脳卒中看護実践活動はすべてのステージに関わることから非常に強固な連携システムが期待される。加えて、脳卒中リハ看護認定看護師の育成には大きな期待がかかっているにもかかわらず、その活動自体が不透明であり、実績が積みあがっていない現状がある。このような断片的な看護実践からの脱却といった意味においても、本研究は、包括的看護実践活動につながる重要な基礎的データの提供と看護システムの構築への多くの示唆と提供すると考える。