ICT for sharing the care information both at home and in hospital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K11816
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
OGASAWARA Eiko  新潟大学, 医歯学系, 准教授 (40389755)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大星 直樹  近畿大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80294247)
堀 謙太  兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90378836)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsケア情報 / ICT / 退院指導 / 訪問看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Japan, it is required to alter the form of medical procedure or management from "hospital-contained" to "regional-contained" one. Nurses in actual medical scenes are expected to provide effective discharge guidances. Individual care adjusted to each patient's needs is so important to prevent serious condition accompanied by complications and to improve the Qualty of Life. In order to that, nurses should share care information about the patient both at home and in hospital. In study 1, we developed ‘a patient-specific care procedure editor’. In study 2, ‘patient-specific care procedures’ were made by ‘the patient-specific care procedure editor’. In study 3, we discussed about effectiveness and research issue of sharing ‘the patient-specific care procedures’ both at home and in hospital.procedures’ both at home and in hospital.