| Project/Area Number |
15K12375
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Iwanaga Yasuo 信州大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (80015825)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮崎 樹夫 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (10261760)
村松 浩幸 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (80378281)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 課題探究 / 証明 / ゲーミフィケーション / 家庭学習 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to develop a learning game of explorative proving, this study firstly analyzed the ready-made game for proof learning, and specified its limitations and the direction of its improvement. Next, the basic design of the game adopted two issues as follows; a theorem was regarded as a unit of proof construction (“Theorem Block”), connecting theorem blocks and deleting a unnecessary block were capable. Finally, according to this design, the digital contents that enable to connect two theorem blocks, and the ones enable to connect three theorem blocks were produced, and then the basic design was improved in accordance with the results of verification.