Project/Area Number |
15K12405
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 克明 熊本大学, 大学院社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (90206467)
向後 千春 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (00186610)
植野 真臣 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 教授 (50262316)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | カリキュラム / 教授法開発 / ニーズ分析 / シラバス / 教育評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Current open education resources and online learning environment require appropriate human resources such as designers and management staffs in Educational Technology area though the curriculum standard has not established yet. To extract common learning contents for the purpose, the interaction between course syllabi of some curricula are examined using a combination of lexical analysis and cluster analysis. As a result, some fundamental information and features for a possible curriculum in both educational technology and learning technology has been gathered. A possible curriculum including courses and their key words for desired three types of human resources in educational technology was created in accordance with the results of analysis. Also, a prototype of course material was developed.