Study of the risk foresight of the cardiopulmonary arrest accident that performed addition of a climate, the breathing change in the large-scale special event
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K12475
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionDepartment of Clinical Research, National Hospital Organization Kure Medical Center (2017)
Yamaguchi University (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Nakamura Hiroshi  独立行政法人国立病院機構(呉医療センター臨床研究部), その他部局等, 総合診療科科長 (00380006)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田中 幹也  明治大学, 理工学部, 専任教授 (80227131)
中島 翔太  山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 講師 (20580963)
Research Collaborator Tazuma Susumu
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords心拍変動 / 呼吸変動 / 体動センサ / IoTウエアラブルデバイス / 医療機器 / 体導音センサ / 加速度センサ / スマートフォン / 在宅医療 / 遠隔医療 / スポーツ医学 / 呼吸数 / 心拍数 / スポーツ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In a risk foresight in the disaster medical care, electrocardiogram analysis was common, but the outdoors and the use by the sporting event had a limit. I am said to be it if unsuitable for the measurement in the outdoors including rainy weather in particular and the simultaneous record and analysis in the group. We paid our attention to low respiratory movement of the frequency than heart heartbeat, and it was strong for the neighboring climate changes or utterance, noise and large quantities data analysis was able to develop a possible device by using a body leading note sensor and an accelerometer sensor. I was able to assume this matter result patent application 2017-020466 .2018-019367 as "a heartbeat and a ventilatory frequency measurement device". I perform medical equipment application based on this study results and examine practical use.