Studies on the creation of advanced pipeline seismic assessment analysis method in aged infrastructure society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K12489
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
KITANO Tetsuji  名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, 寄附研究部門教授 (90644849)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 野中 俊宏  名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, 寄附研究部門助教 (40644852)
Research Collaborator OGURA Hitoshi
SAKANOUE Takashi
ITO Fumiki
YASUI Motoyoshi
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords埋設管 / パイプライン / 地盤拘束力 / 土槽実験 / 数値解析 / 触覚センサー / 管周方向土圧分布 / SPH粒子法 / 土圧 / 埋設管路 / SPH法 / 面的な土圧計測 / 鋼管 / ライフライン / ソリッド・シェル解析 / 耐震設計
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the existing buried pipe seismic design guidelines, the restraint force acting on the pipe is set to the same value. However, it is considered that the restraint force acting on the pipe shows different values at each position. Therefore, in this study, the authors measured the earth pressure acting on the surface of the buried pipe by performing the buried pipe horizontal traction experiment and the numerical analysis of this experiment was carried out in order to confirm the results of this experiment. As a result, it is clarified that both the horizontal component and the vertical component of the earth pressure value acting on the pipe surface are larger in the lower half than the upper half of the pipe.