| Project/Area Number |
15K13148
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
雨宮 有里 神奈川大学, 人間科学部, 非常勤講師 (00625501)
五味 美奈子 浦和大学, 人間学部, 講師 (20598669)
伊藤 美佳 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 講師 (30402019)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 慢性抑うつ / シアター&スポットライト仮説 / 心理療法の統合 / シアター&スポットライト理論(仮説) / 抑うつ / 心理支援 / 心理アセスメント / 経験サンプリング / シアター&スポットライト理論 / シアター&スポットライト理論 / 意識 / 無意識 / 心理療法 / 実践研究 / 理論研究 / 実証研究 / 経験サンプリング法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Theater & Spotlight Hypothesis is a theoretical model for integrating psychotherapy.This model is based on cognitive science and cognitive neuroscience.In order to establish this hypothesis as a theoretical model, the research leader planned an empirical study including comprehensive theoretical research and creation of tools to be used in the next research. Unfortunately, part of the project could not be implemented. Because, as a result, research resources have run short.However, by partially reviewing the project and rebuilding it, the planned results were achieved. Based on the results of this research, a draft of an assessment tool based on the theater and spotlight hypothesis can also be formulated, leading to the next application for Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
心理療法は様々な方法論(学派)が提案され、実施されているが、学派ごとに用語も人間観も、理論体系も異なるため、統合的に活用することが困難な状況が続いていた。そこで、研究代表者は本研究課題の理論モデルを提案し、すでに確立された認知科学、認知神経科学に基づいて、心理療法統合のためのモジュールを提案した。このモジュールを理論的に確立し、効果が見込める統合的な心理療法と心と暮らしを整える心理支援サービスを人類に提供することが最終的な目標である。人類全般の福祉を心理科学的に支える研究として社会的意義は高いと言える。