Establishment of model aimed at implementing the optimum condition monitoring theory for individual users and its application
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16301
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター)
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Masahiro  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 助教 (40735354)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsユーザ個別の最適保全 / 共変量 / 寿命予測 / リスクアセスメント / risk assessment / 累積暴露量モデル / 対数正規分布 / misspecification / ガンマ分布 / Birnbaum-Saunders分布
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Along with the recent development of online condition monitoring technology, real-time observation of covariate which is detailed information on the user side is becoming possible. As a result, optimum preservation of each user is required. This research deals with the cumulative exposure modeling the relationship between deterioration and covariates such as user usage and environment. Then, it is analytically shown that estimation of parameters representing the effect of covariates is approximately possible, even if the type of distribution of unknown cumulative exposure is different from the type of assumed distribution. In addition, its effectiveness was confirmed by simulation. This result broadened the range of application for life estimation of individual products using covariates. In addition, a risk analysis method was also proposed for implementing optimal maintenance for each user.