Basic study on Emergency Inflatable floating Pier practicality
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K16315
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research InstitutionHiroshima National College of Maritime Technology
Principal Investigator
KISHI TAKUMA  広島商船高等専門学校, 商船学科, 講師 (70748938)
Research Collaborator MINAMI KIYOKAZU
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords港湾施設 / 復興 / 津波 / 海洋空間利用 / 海洋構造物 / 津波防災工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, in order to ensure life saving and transportation of goods in isolated coastal areas and remote islands at the time of disaster, inflatable inflatable mats for inflatable disasters are used in which inflatable mats of rectangular parallelepiped inflatable mats made of rubber or synthetic fiber are installed. A hydraulic experiment was conducted to examine the basic structure and the appropriate mooring facilities.In addition, the operation at the berth has also been fundamentally examined to consider the safety in the case of the usual berthing method.In the mooring system, hydraulic experiments were carried out by means of relaxation anchor chain mooring and dolphin mooring. In this method, dolphin mooring is effective, and the construction type dolphin mooring facility is considered.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の研究成果は、大きく分けて3つある。1点目は、想定する状況において緊急膨張式浮桟橋が実用に供せることが明らかになった。これは、想定状況ならびに必要だと考えられる車輌の通行等を考慮した想定である。この結果から、設置と空気による膨張が実用に供せる諸元であり、本研究で明らかとした。2点目に、高い波浪エネルギーが薄いゴム引布材を使用した構造体に作用した場合の挙動等について検討した。この検討の結果、浮体の漂流性に課題はあるものの、耐久性について実用性があり、スパー式ドルフィン係留と適することを明らかにすることができた。