Project/Area Number |
15K17140
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Aso Toshimasa 東京海洋大学, 学術研究院, 助教 (90636630)
Research Collaborator |
Kurokawa Hisayuki
Kamimura Shikato
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 作業計測 / 倉庫 / スマートフォン / 倉庫内作業 / ハンディターミナル / 作業プローブ / 物流 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research describes work element estimation of warehouse work probe system. The experimental results show that its correct time rate is approximately 80% and average error time rate of each work element is approximately 3%. And, this research describes effect of work element estimation on operational management and its feasibility. By using the work data, effect of work element estimation on operational management is investigated. It is shown that any work element time reflects worker's differences and improvement effects.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人々の生活を支える物流現場において人材不足が深刻な社会問題となっており、生産性向上および女性、高齢者に配慮した作業環境の構築が重要になっている。作業内容やその負荷を定量的に把握することができれば、安全や効率の観点から適切な改善を行うことができる。本研究では、物流の要所である倉庫での作業を対象とし、身近なスマートフォンに搭載されているセンサを用いて、作業姿勢や作業内容、負荷を把握する。これにより、現場主体の改善を促し、働きやすい職場環境づくりに寄与できる。