Project/Area Number |
15K17312
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Hijiyama University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Miho 比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 准教授 (50735933)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 糖尿病 / 抑うつ / 不安 / 行動変容 / 認知的要因 / セルフケア行動 / 心理的介入 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the scale of the avoidance cognition to the type 2 diabetes self-care behaviors which consists of 28 items of alimentary therapy, kinesitherapy of 15 items, and 13 items of pharmacotherapy was created. Next, it became clear that the avoidance cognition of the patient with the high depression or anxiety is strong. Moreover, it became clear that the avoidance cognition checks self-care behaviors. Therefore, for behavior modification, it was suggested from the result of this research that the intervention which can ease a patient's avoidance cognition is required.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
糖尿病患者のセルフケア行動遂行における阻害要因として,回避的な認知のパターンが存在していることが明らかになり,それは特に抑うつ・不安といったネガティブな気分を有している患者において高いことが明らかになった。また,そうした認知を測定することのできる尺度を開発することができ,今後はアセスメントツールとして活用していくことが可能と考えられる。