Constructing a New Subject "Yogo science" to Give Yogo teachers High Expertise and Practical Ability Corresponding to the Next Generation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K17417
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionSoai University (2016-2017)
Minatogawa College (2015)
Principal Investigator
YOKOJIMA Miwako  相愛大学, 人間発達学部, 准教授 (20584717)
Research Collaborator OKADA Masaki  大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (80369800)
MUKOYAMA Yoriko  大阪人間科学大学, 学生課, 書記
IKUNO Masae  相愛大学, 人間発達学部子ども発達学科保育・教育実習指導室, 助手
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords養護教諭養成 / 養護学 / 保健室の教育活動 / 教育実践の可視化 / 科目内容構成 / カリキュラム / アクティブ・ラーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we aim to build a new subject " Yogo science" to nurture professional practical skills at the stage of training at school Yogo teachers, aiming at the construction of a Yogo teacher education, a method of visualizing educational practices which are difficult to see and a method of Yogo practice We examined content composition.
We examined the theory and method to capture the teaching practice of school Yogo teachers based on the method of approach of composition of educational content in subject content studies. We also suggested the importance of training the ability to reconstitute new educational content from the training stage by matching the cognitive activities of the academic area that has established the Yogo teachers with the child.