Flexible Improvement of Controllers based on Homogeneity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K18091
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Hoshino Kenta  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 助教 (10737498)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords非線形制御 / 確率制御 / 同次性 / 有限時間整定制御 / 確率システム / 有限時間整定 / 有限時間安定性 / 制御工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project has developed finite-time stabilization methods based on the homogeneity of dynamical systems, and their extensions to stochastic dynamical systems. The aim of this project is to develop flexible design methods of finite-time stable systems for a wider class of systems. The project provided a design of finite-time stabilizing controllers for a class of driftless systems with the homogeneity. Moreover, it provided an extension of the homogeneity to stochastic systems, which are described by stochastic differential equations. As a result, the extension leads to the finite-time stabilization of the stochastic systems. It provided a flexible design of finite-time stabilizing controllers for a class of nonlinear systems.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究課題で取り組んだ同次性による制御系の解析および設計手法は,有限時間整定と呼ばれる問題に関係するものである.有限時間整定制御はシステムの状態量を有限時間内に整定できることや外乱に対してロバストであることが知られている.有限時間整定制御は制御の最も基礎的な制御問題である漸近安定化問題の発展的な問題であり,制御理論の対象となる多くの実システムへの応用可能性がある.本研究課題においても有限時間整定制御のドローンへの応用を検証し,有効性を示した.また,同次性の確率システムへの拡張を示したことにより,確率同次システムの理論を展開できた点に学術的意義があると考えられる.