Project/Area Number |
15K20794
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
Research Institution | Fukuoka jogakuin Nursing College |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBATA Yuko 福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20437924)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 統合失調症 / 就労 / 教材開発 / 視線計測 / 就労支援 / 視聴覚教材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The result of this research has been the development of a video aimed at improving motivation to work in patients with schizophrenia. The developed video will be released on the website this year. During the development, through interviews with users of the work transition support facility as well as staff of the facility, the motivation for working, the merits felt by using the facility, and the support obtained by using the facility were understood, and are reflected in the content of the video. We also interviewed patients with schizophrenia who attend daycare center to view the video. While viewing the video, the line of sight was measured and the focus point was investigated. Also, the patients impressions were asked and subsequent corrections made to the video. As a result, this research concludes that the contents of the video were easy to understand the patients felt it reflected their own experience.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
障害者雇用が推進される中で働くことへの動機付けとなることを目的とし教材を作成した。本研究の成果は、就労を目指す統合失調症患者の声を反映させた教材(動画)を作成しことである。また、教材(動画)視聴時の統合失調症患者の眼球運動の特徴を踏まえ制作した。眼球運動は教材(動画)の修正前後で注視時間の割合が変化したシーンとしなかったシーンがあった。注視点が中央部分に集中し探索運動がみられず限定的であるという点で先行研究と相違はなかった。しかし、視覚情報だけでなく聴覚による情報をストーリーとして提供する内容であったため視聴した対象者からは分かりやすい内容であったとの評価が得られた。