Project/Area Number |
15K21258
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Human interface and interaction
Design science
Research Institution | Konan Women's University (2018-2019) Chuo University (2017) Kobe University (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Yasuoka Akiko 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 客員研究員 (90634410)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 両眼視差 / 奥行き知覚 / 周辺視野 / 運動情報 / 周辺視 / 実験系心理学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I showed an eye-mark of Normal which had DTC and IOVD and the both eyes parallax with the approach campaign and the characteristic of the speed difference within eccentricity 20 degrees and considered about the influence that the speed factor of the eye-mark gave distance perception. As a result, DCT sensed a low-speed eye-mark more in the central field of vision, and the hypothesis that IOVD sensed a high-speed eye-mark more was not supported in the peripheral vision. But an effect of the presentation time was seen in IOVD and Normal. IOVD leaves the characteristic of the speed difference, but, in DTC, both eyes parallax can be called it when the characteristic of the speed difference appeared in the Normal stimulation. In the point that cannot consider the frequency that I spoke earlier, you should be improved in future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、運動対象物の観察時における周辺視野領域の両眼立体視の特性を検討した。視標を構成する運動特性への検討から、周波数特性が奥行き知覚に効果があることが示された。また観察者自身の歩行や認知負荷は、周辺視野の視標検出と形態知覚を低下させることが示された。しかしながら、視野の中心部と周辺部において、提示距離と提示時間を変数とした速度条件ごとに、DCTとIOVDを付加した刺激図形を提示し、奥行き知覚を測定した結果、両者に速度要因に関する明確な差異は現れなかった。