The study of the learning program and evaluation method of the "universal sports"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K21420
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMusashi University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Ai  武蔵大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (10508534)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords身体 / 多様性 / ユニバーサルデザイン / アダプテッド・スポーツ / 相互評価 / ユニバーサルスポーツ / スポーツの多様性 / シッティングバレーボール / 身体の多様性 / 学生間相互評価 / 評価キーワード / <できる> / 公平性 / ゲーム性 / 安全性 / ユニバーサリティ / 現象学的スポーツ身体論 / 意味としての身体 / 身体的可能感
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to examine and clarify the concept of “universal sports”, its learning program and evaluation method through the phenomenological perspective.It requires the following discussions: 1) Are there ways to achieve universality in sport education? 2) What is a variety of human body?
Based on these discussions, the learning program and evaluation method are designed and examined its educational effects. Through this discussion, it is clarified that the idea of "universality" can be realized by some universal sports cases.