Project/Area Number |
15K21591
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Control engineering/System engineering
Research Institution | Kagawa National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Henmi Tomohiro 香川高等専門学校, 創造工学専攻, 准教授 (00413849)
Research Collaborator |
Inoue Akira
Deng Mingcong
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | モデル予測制御 / 非線形制御 / 制御パラメータの調整 / パラメータ推定 / 最適化 / グレブナー基底 / 制御パラメータ調整 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study addressed control parameter tuning method to improve a control performance of the model predictive controller(MPC) and the nonlinear model predictive controller(NMPC). In designing for strong stability system of MPC, new control parameter tuning method to improve a steady state error which is one problem in previous method can be proposed. Moreover, this method can be expended to the fault detection system of actuator. In designing of NMPC, new method, which is defined a one of the coefficient in transfer function model of linear internal model as a new control parameter and varying it, are proposed. Using FRIT and CMAC for parameter tuning method, this controller applied to control method of Hammerstein model and model which has unknown parameters.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
モデル予測制御系の設計では,制御対象に対して最適な設計パラメータを設計する手法は確立されておらず,制御性能をシミュレーションで確認し,望ましい性能が得られるまで試行錯誤繰り返してパラメータを決定するのが現状であり,実システムへの応用が遅れているのが現状である。それらに問題に対して,本研究では,様々なアプローチで制御性能とパラメータの関係性を明らかにすることができた。さらに,故障診断システムや非線形性を持つシステム,パラメータが不確かなシステムへの拡張を行えたことで,モデル予測制御の産業界の実システムへの実装の可能性をさらに拡げることが可能になったと考えられる。