| Project/Area Number |
16300283
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Shiga University (2006) The National Institute of Special Education (2004-2005) |
Principal Investigator |
OSUGI Nariki Shiga University, Lab School of Special Needs Education, teacher, 教員学部附属養護学校, 教諭 (10332173)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Hitoshi The National Institute of Special Education, Department for Teacher Training and Information, Research Director, 教育研修情報部, 総合研究官 (00106155)
WATANABE Tetsuya The National Institute of Special Education, Department for Educational Support Research, Senior Researcher, 教育研修情報部, 主任研究官 (10342958)
SHOWJI Kazuhiko Hyogo University of Teacher Education, professor, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (10029283)
KOJIMA Tetsuya Shinshu University, Faculty of Education, professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80153534)
YAMASHITA Shigeo University of Yamanashi, Faculty of Education Human Sciences, professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (70000297)
棟方 哲弥 独立行政法人国立特殊教育総合研究所, 教育研修情報部, 総括主任研究官 (70229938)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Special Education / Assistive Technology / Augmentative Communication / VOCA / Assistive Technology Consideration / Communication of Assistive Technology / 機器利用 / コンシダレーション / カリキュラム / 語彙 |
| Research Abstract |
1)Trial Use of High Function Japanese VOCA We tested the High Function Japanese VOCA which developed in last year in six Special Schools. In trial use, we improved the High Function Japanese VOCA with response of the students/classroom teachers/parents. We got detailed log data about trial use of VOCA. 2) Development of the communication curriculum plan with Assistive Technology On the basis of Assistive Technology Consideration sheet of last year making, I did practical use by school education. In teachers workshop of educational information technology (Special Schools), We practiced Assistive Technology Consideration Communication which We improved. Comparison with last year estimated an assessment method as a Assistive Technology Consideration sheet. 3)Announcement of research results We did result announcement (oral announcement/poster announcement) in the Japanese Association of Special Education, the Japan Society of Educational Information, ATAC (Assistive Technology & Augmentative Communication) conference 2006. (We will announce in The Japanese Society for Curriculum Studies.) We contributed a society article to the Japan Society of Educational Information. Now we wait for examination. 4)The disseminate of results of research We made a study report. And, we published some of study results by Meiji-Tosho. (in June, 2007)