Decision making based on high-accuracy specification of geo-structures with use of 3-dimensional survey and inside diagnostic technique
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H02577
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Rural environmental engineering/Planning
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Nishimura Shin-ichi  岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 教授 (30198501)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柴田 俊文  岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (30342546)
小松 満  岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (50325081)
吉田 郁政  東京都市大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60409373)
珠玖 隆行  岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (70625053)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsため池群 / スウェーデン式サウンディング / UAVによる3次元計測 / 3次元有限要素解析 / 破堤確率 / リスク評価 / CPTU試験 / 氾濫被害額算定 / サウンディング / 3次元計測 / 氾濫解析 / 被害額算定 / ため池 / UAV / 物理探査 / スウェーディン式サンディング / スパースモデリング / 三次元有限要素法地震応答解析 / スパースモデリング手法 / 透水係数の空間分布 / 電気式コーン貫入試験 / 三次元計測 / リスク解析 / サンディング試験 / 表面波探査 / 地質統計学シミュレーション / 電気探査 / スウェーデン式サンディング試験 / トモグラフィー / 地質統計学 / 三次元解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The outcome of this project is the development of the inside inspection technique of the earth-fills, and the 3-dimensional finite element modeling system based on the 3D survey system. By the unified techniques, the high accuracy inspection of the earth-fill structures has become available. The risk assessment method has been proposed based on the inspection. The proposed method has made the decision making for the countermeasures against the natural disaster events possible. The concrete items of the outcome are as follows.
(1) Development of the new Swedish Weight Sounding, in which the microphone installed inside to record the sound, and which can move on the slopes; (2) Development of the method of the inspection inside the earth-fills and the grounds based on the sounding, the geophysical survey, and geostatistical simulation; (3) 3D-FEM modeling derived from the 3D geological survey; (4) Model seepage failure tests; (5) Risk assessment of the actual group earth-fill dams.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
基礎研究として,高精度なサウンディングと物理探査および地質統計学手法を組み合わせることにより,土構造物の内部照査法を高度化することができた.また,3次元計測結果を数値解析に結び付ける技術を開発することができた.これらの学術的意義が大きいと考えられる一方,これらの結果を氾濫被害解析と土地利用データ解析に結び付けることにより,ため池のリスク評価を可能にした.リスク評価によるため池改修優先順位の意思決定システムを作成したことの社会的意義は大きいと考えている.