| Project/Area Number |
16H03057
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Miyazaki Mikio 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (10261760)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々 祐之 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30315387)
茅野 公穗 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20400658)
岩田 耕司 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90437541)
永田 潤一郎 文教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30413909)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 評価 / 中学校 / 数学 / 課題解決 / 説明 / 認知的な資質・能力 / 非認知的な資質・能力 / カリキュラム / 評価法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
"The aim of this study is to develop an evaluation method for the qualities and abilities fostered in a problem-solving expository curriculum in secondary school mathematics departments. In order to achieve this objective, the concepts of the qualities and abilities and non-cognitive qualities and abilities fostered in the curriculum were defined, the aspects of these qualities and abilities were set up as a theoretical framework, and based on this framework, questionnaire was developed and a social survey was conducted among mathematics teachers in secondary schools. The results of an exploratory factor analysis were used to identify specific factors. The four factors identified in the exploratory factor analysis were regarded as the perspectives of teachers' evaluation of non-cognitive qualities and abilities, and a method for evaluating the non-cognitive qualities and abilities was developed by bundling the question items belonging to each perspective."
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
"本研究の成果により,教科の領域・内容の特質に即して,当該のカリキュラムで育成される資質・能力の評価法の作成が可能であることが示された。特に,非認知的な資質・能力に対する従来の評価法が脱場面・文脈的であったのに対し,本研究の成果は領域・内容の固有性に着目した点で新規性を有する。 さらに,評価法の作成の仕方として,非認知的な資質・能力を捉える枠組みを設定し,それに基づいて質問項目を作成し,社会調査を実施し,その結果を統計的に分析するという方法は,他教科の領域・内容にも転用可能であり汎用性を有する。"