Intention Database for Acquiring Skills based on Externalization of Own Performance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H03089
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
Kojiri Tomoko  関西大学, システム理工学部, 准教授 (40362298)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松田 憲幸  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (40294128)
後藤田 中  香川大学, 創造工学部, 准教授 (40633095)
林 佑樹  大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 助教 (40633524)
瀬田 和久  大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 教授 (50304051)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsスキル支援 / 言語化 / 学習支援システム / 自己説明 / 意識ベース / 身体スキル / 言語化支援 / 協調フィルタリング / 協調学習 / PDCA / フィルタリング / オノマトペ / 描写 / スケルトンモデル / 形式化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to acquire skills, including motor skill, to verbalize what they feel and to train what they should consider are effective. However, how to verbalize their feel and what to consider are not clear. The objective of this research is to propose the methods for promoting verbalization of what they feel and develop the training methods for acquiring motor skill according to the intentions. This objective is decomposed into following sub-objectives;i)to construct a system that promotes verbalization of feeling based on the depiction of motion by a skeleton model, ii) to construct a system that promotes verbalization of feeling based on explanation / self-explanation, iii) to design the intention database to accumulate derived feeling / intention, and iv) to develop skill learning support system based on feeling / intention.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
・学習科学分野:身体動作に関する意識を表出化させるための方法を明らかにした点である.本研究課題では,スケルトンを用いた身体動作の描写と,他者/自己説明を用いた言語化支援をそれぞれ提案し,システムを構築した.個々のシステムの有効性を検証し,これらの支援方法の意識を言語化に対する効果を明らかにした.
・教育システム情報学分野:身体スキル獲得において,意識を対象とした学習支援方法を提案した.従来は,身体動作を客観的にみて改善すべき身体動作の特徴を与えるというアプローチがほとんどであった.意識を映像上に表示するシステムの開発・評価をとおして,意識と動作映像を活用した効果的な学習支援方法を提案した.