Key Element Buildings Design Method with Bidirectional Evaluation between Structural Analysis and Evacuation Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H03124
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
Nagano Yasuyuki  兵庫県立大学, シミュレーション学研究科, 教授 (00410374)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 安福 健祐  大阪大学, サイバーメディアセンター, 講師 (20452386)
多賀 謙蔵  神戸大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40578259)
大野 暢亮  兵庫県立大学, シミュレーション学研究科, 教授 (50373238)
向井 洋一  神戸大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70252616)
島 伸一郎  兵庫県立大学, シミュレーション学研究科, 准教授 (70415983)
水島 靖典  株式会社竹中工務店 技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員(移行) (90554767)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsキーエレメント / 構造解析 / 避難解析 / FEM解析 / 建築物 / 双方向評価 / モデリング / デザイン / シミュレータ / キーエレメントデザイン / モデル化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For quantitative evaluation for human damage reduction based on two-way verification of "structure simulator" and "evacuation simulator", integrated simulation incorporating "damage simulator" of non-structural materials that has been addressed in this research Created a visualization tool to implement. The validity of the "damage assessment observer" function and the "damage control operator" function was verified based on the result of integrated simulation. Evacuation hazard verification by "Evacuation Simulator" was continuously conducted with damage evaluation from "Injury Simulator" linked with this based on the analysis result of the structural simulator as initial condition. As a result, the "damage control operator" function identified the key element.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、避難シミュレーションの結果を積極的に、建物の家具配置、内外装の仕上げ材の仕様決定に活用できるよう、構造シミュレータと避難シミュレータの付帯機能を複合化することで、非構造材の損傷シミュレータを構築した点で意義がある。さらに本研究で開発した損傷シミュレータは、今後、災害時の火災や煙などによる2次災害を防ぐために、安全な避難経路をリアルタイムで評価し、万一の場合には代替経路を滞在者に提示するような、オンラインでのサバイバル型避難誘導システムの実装開発を検討していく際にも、有効に応用できるものと考えている。