Development of new teaching methods of "movement tricks" to ensure the skill acquisition in sports
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16H03226
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionIkuei University (2018)
IPU Women's College (2016-2017)
Principal Investigator
Asaoka Masao  育英大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90070606)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金谷 麻理子  筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (00284927)
水口 潔  都留文科大学, 教養学部, 教授 (10454860)
渡辺 輝也  愛知学院大学, 心身科学部, 講師 (60586783)
會田 宏  筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (90241801)
Research Collaborator HOTTA Takaaki
SHUTO Kazuyoshi
SONE Junya
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords運動学習 / 現象学 / 動感図式 / 動感分析 / 運動感覚論 / 運動指導 / 現象学的運動分析 / 動感自己観察 / 構造分析 / 発生分析 / 靴紐の蝶結び / 運動のコツ / 運動指導論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To perform a movement skill, we must acquire the key elements of a subjective sense of movement (“movement tricks”) associated with the skill. In previous studies, the research topic “how to teach ‘movement tricks’ in sports” has not been thematized because the learning process of “movement tricks” occurs in the “black box.” In our study, four skilled coaches from different sports events conducted case studies in their coaching fields. In these case studies, they conducted phenomenological analysis of their own movement experiences first to shape their “movement tricks” intersubjectively. Then, they searched “movement tricks” each learner had not acquired yet and taught them to the learners. We extracted the findings by conducting a meta-analysis of these case studies and standardized the findings gained in a specific context by reconstructing them with the example of the movement skill of “tying a shoelace with a reef knot.”
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究を通して運動の達成に不可欠なコツを確認するための標準的な方法を確立することができた。この方法によって確認されたコツの全体像を下敷きにして、学習者の動きを観察し、借問を繰り返すことによって、学習者のコツ把握状況の確認が可能になる。続いて、学習者のまだつかめていないコツに動く感じの近い(動感類縁性のある)動きかたを易しいものから難しいものへと配列した学習課題を提供することによって、学習目標とする運動のコツをつかませる指導が可能になる。運動のコツの把握はこれまで学習者の自得にゆだねられてきたが、本研究の成果によってこのプロセスへの指導者の積極的な介入が可能になる。